Back to old site

If there is anything in your cart, it will not be brought over to the old site.

THIS WEEK ONLY – All Magpul Items Ship Free – Shop Now

THIS WEEK ONLY – All Magpul Items Ship Free – Shop Now

l_080-001-394_18.jpg
080001372_1W.jpg
080001372_5W.jpg
080001372_10W.jpg
080001372_15W.jpg
080001372_20W.jpg
l_080-001-372_7.jpg
080001372_30W.jpg
080001372_35W.jpg
080001372_40W.jpg
080001372_45W.jpg
080001372_50W.jpg
080001372_55W.jpg
080001372_60W.jpg
l_080-001-394_21.jpg
l_080-001-394_22.jpg
l_080-001-394_23.jpg
l_080-001-394_18.jpg
l_080-001-394_19.jpg
l_080-001-394_20.jpg
080001394_40W.jpg
080001394_45W.jpg
080001394_50W.jpg
080001394_55W.jpg
080001394_60W.jpg
080001394_65W.jpg
080001394_70W.jpg
l_080001395_1.jpg
l_080-001-395_9.jpg
080001395_75W.jpg
080001395_80W.jpg
l_080-001-394_18.jpg
080001372_1W.jpg
080001372_5W.jpg
080001372_10W.jpg
080001372_15W.jpg
080001372_20W.jpg
l_080-001-372_7.jpg
080001372_30W.jpg
080001372_35W.jpg
080001372_40W.jpg
080001372_45W.jpg
080001372_50W.jpg
080001372_55W.jpg
080001372_60W.jpg
l_080-001-394_21.jpg
l_080-001-394_22.jpg
l_080-001-394_23.jpg
l_080-001-394_18.jpg
l_080-001-394_19.jpg
l_080-001-394_20.jpg
080001394_40W.jpg
080001394_45W.jpg
080001394_50W.jpg
080001394_55W.jpg
080001394_60W.jpg
080001394_65W.jpg
080001394_70W.jpg
l_080001395_1.jpg
l_080-001-395_9.jpg
080001395_75W.jpg
080001395_80W.jpg
None
None OFF

BROWNELLS MPO 1-8x24mm SFP Illuminated Fine Duplex Reticle Black MATCH PRECISION OPTIC (MPO) 1-8X24MM SFP ILLUMINATED RIFLE SCOPE

Mount Type
Reticle Type
MPO 1-8x24mm SFP Illuminated Fine Duplex Reticle Black
Brownells #
080001372
MFR #
MPO010824MIL
UPC
050806112872
$799.99
Coupon Code
Purchase Limit Help

In stock

Specifications
Battery Type:
CR-2032
Click Value:
0.1 MRAD
Color:
Black
Item Length (Inches):
10.900
Material:
Aluminum
Objective Size:
24
Finish:
Matte
Min Magnification:
1
Item Weight (lbs):
1.550
Focal Plane:
Second
Quantity:
1
Illumination:
Yes
Reticle Type:
Fine Duplex
Max Magnification:
8
Model Number:
Match Precision Optics
Mount Type:
Not Included
Scope Tube Diameter:
30mm
Restriction
Description

Flushing out the line of Match Precision Optics (MPO) is the 1-8x24mm. Similar to the rest of the MPO line, these LPVOs are manufactured in Japan and feature the high quality optics you've come to expect from the MPO line. Fully multi-coated, edge-blackened ED Glass lenses offers great clarity and light transmission. Featuring matched MRAD reticles and turrets.

  • 30mm Main Tube
  • Low profile capped turrets
  • Fogproof and waterproof
  • Illuminated CQ-NOMR second focal plane reticle
  • ED Lenses

The 1-8x magnification range takes over where a standard red dot leaves off, giving you fast target acquisition at 1x with the ability to max out the magnification to 8 power to take those longer shots. Maximize the utility of you AR platform rifle.

  • Illuminted Second Focal Plane "Donut" Reticle
  • Fully Multicoated Lenses
  • 30mm Main Tube
  • Capped Elevation and Windage Turrets
  • Made in Japan

Ranging with the Donut reticle can be done at 1x, as the original Stg77 reticle ranging was done at low magnification as well (1.5x).

For a full model comparison, you can explore the MPO line.

As with all products we sell, this scope is fully backed by our Forever Guarantee.

If you're interested in browsing our extensive selection of rifle scopes for sale, check out our extensive selection of rifle scopes.

Model Comparison

Features:

Sku:

Tube Size:

FOV @ 100 Yds:

Eye Relief:

Elevation Adj:

Windage Adj:

Parallax:

Ill Reticle:

Focal Plane:

Reticle:

Length:

Weight:

Includes:

080-001-375

MPO 5-25x56mm

080-001-375

34mm

21.9', 4.35'

3.70"

20 MRAD

20 MRAD

35 yards to infinity

6 steps w/ "offs" between

First

Non-Obscuring Milling Reticle

15.4"

36.5 oz.

4" sunshade, lens caps, cleaning cloth & tools

080-001-374

MPO 3-18x50mm

080-001-374

34mm

35', 6.2'

3.5"

40 MRAD

35 MRAD

25 yards to infinity

6 steps w/ "offs" between

First

Non-Obscuring Milling Reticle

14"

36.0 oz.

4" sunshade, lens caps, cleaning cloth & tools

080-001-394

MPO 1-8x24mm

080-001-394

30mm

105', 13'

3.5"

40+ MRAD

40+ MRAD

100 yards fixed

6 steps w/ "offs" between

Second

CQ-NOMR

10.9"

24.8 oz.

Lens caps, cleaning cloth & tools

080-001-372

MPO 1-8x24mm Euro

080-001-372

30mm

105', 13'

3.5"

40+ MRAD

40+ MRAD

100 yards fixed

6 steps w/ "offs" between

Second

Fine Duplex

10.9"

24.8 oz.

Lens caps, cleaning cloth & tools

080-001-408

MPO 1-6x24mm

080-001-408

30mm

92.3', 15.7'

3.5"

40+ MRAD

40+ MRAD

100 yards fixed

6 steps w/ "offs" between

Second

Donut

9.3"

21.5 oz.

Lens caps, cleaning cloth & tools

// window loaded
Please select a FFL Dealer

or
7 dealers near
Distance:
10miles
arrow-down
Sort by:
Nearest first
arrow-down
pin wrong
No dealers found

Please search by another zipcode to find the nearest dealer.

Close
Brownells Retail Store
Pin in
Clock
You must select required check box

Note:

Listed hours & fees are not guaranteed and subject to change. Please contact the dealer to confirm current hours & fees.
* Must accept required fields.
  • Pin in Brownells Featured Dealers

    Choosing a Brownells Featured Dealer is the fastest and easiest way to complete your purchase. Brownells Featured Dealers have agreed to perform FFL transfers on guns purchased online from Brownells. We have their necessary FFL information on file and your FFL order will ship directly to them once processed.

  • Pin in Standard Dealers

    Standard Dealers have not yet agreed to perform FFL transfers on guns purchased online from Brownells. If you choose a Standard Dealer, you are responsible for contacting that dealer and arranging for the dealer to submit a signed copy of an FFL and to give Brownells permission to ship the gun.

  • Pin in Not Available Dealers

    Not Available Dealers are dealers Brownells cannot ship guns to at this time. These dealers either do not meet our requirements for FFL transfers, or prefer to not perform transfers for guns purchased online from Brownells.

Switch view map
7 dealers near

You May Also Like

Right Badge OFF  
5 Stars

200

300

Customers Also Viewed

Right Badge OFF  
5 Stars

200

300

top